• Indiana Angus

2022 Northwest Indiana Angus Preview Show Results

Angus exhibitors gathered at the Argos Fairgrounds on June 4, 2022, and Joe Horstman judged the show. Full results are available below the photos.


RESULTS


CLASS 1

Senior Showmanship (16-21)

151 JAIDEN MAHLER Champion

157 Ashlee Lindley


CLASS 2

Intermediate Showmanship (12-15)

143 Cash Rumple

148 Kyle Kirk

150 Madison Wainscott

152 SAGE MAHLER

153 Dylan M. Paul

147 Whitlee Singleton


CLASS 3

154 Laney Parker

156 HAYDEN LECHLITNER

159 Von Boehme

160 Katie Liebrandt

161 Aubrey Ashwill


CLASS 4

INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP FINAL

HAYDEN LECHLITNER CHAMPION


CLASS 5

Jr. Showmanship (8 - 11)

146 Weston Haag

155 HALLE LECHLITNER Champion

162 Tucker Ashwill



Heifer Show

CLASS 6

145 Gage Zenor Early Senior Heifer Res. Champion

147 Whitlee Jo Singleton Early Senior Heifer Champion


CLASS 7

162 Tucker Ashwill

146 Weston Michel Haag


CLASS 8

157 Ashlee Lindley

154 Laney Parker


CLASS 9

Weston Michel Haag Early Summer Yearling Heifer Champion

Laney Parker Early Summer Yearling Heifer Res. Champion




CLASS 10

159 Von Boehme


CLASS 11

161 Aubrey Ashwill

150 Madison Wainscott

145 Gage Zenor

151 Jaiden Mahler


CLASS 12

Gage Zenor Spring JR. Yearling Champion

Jaiden Mahler Spring JR. Yearling Res. Champion



CLASS 13

150 Madison Wainscott

156 Hayden Lechiltner


CLASS 14

142 Grant Rumple

153 Dylan M. Paul

147 Whitlee Jo Singleton


CLASS 15

Grant Rumple Early JR. Yearling Champion

Madison Wainscott Early JR. Yearling Res. Champion


CLASS 16

Gage Zenor Champion Overall Heifer

Grant Rumple Res. Champion Overall Heifer


STEER SHOW


CLASS 17

155 Halle Lechiltner Early Summer Yearling Champion


CLASS 18

148 Kyle Kirk


CLASS 19

160 Katie Liebrandt

152 Sage Mahler

144 Morgan Langfeldt


CLASS 20

160 Katie Liebrandt Spring JR. Yearling Champion

144 Morgan Langfeldt Spring JR. yearling Res. Champion


CLASS 21

151 Jaiden Mahler Early JR. Yearling Champion

149 James Kats Early JR. Yearling Res. Champion


CLASS 22

Jaiden Mahler Champion Overall Steer

Halle Lechiltner Res. Champion Overall Steer




BULLS


CLASS 23

149 James Kats Junior Bull Calf Champion


CLASS 24

146 Weston Michel Haag Early SR. Bull Champion


CLASS 25

158 James Lindley Maple Lawn Angus Early Summer Yearling Bull Res. Champion

142 Grant Rumple Early Summer Yearling Bull Res. Champion


CLASS 26

142 Grant Rumple Spring JR. Yearling Bull Champion


CLASS 27

Weston Michel Haag Grand Champion Bull

Grant Rumple Res. Grand Champion Bull





52 views0 comments