top of page
  • Writer's pictureIndiana Angus

SIAA's Hoosier Classic Show Results

Results from the Southern Indiana Angus Association’s Hoosier Classic Show held on July 23.


Class-Junior Heifer Calves-calved after Jan. 1, 2023

First Place: AA Rosie, exhibitor Addison Wagoner

Second Place: Burks 933F Lady 365L, exhibitor Raising the 4th Livestock

Class-Early Senior Heifer Calves-calved between Sept. 1 & Oct. 31, 2022

First Place: BRAA Eline, exhibitor Crosby Ross

Second Place: NCC Miss Primo, exhibitor Paisley Rotert

Third Place: CAF Travie 210, exhibitor Carmichael Family Angus

Fourth Place: R4 Lucy 02J, exhibitor Alli Robertson


Heifer Calf Champion

First Place BRAA Eline, exhibitor Crosby Ross

Reserve Heifer Calf Champion

First Place NCC Miss Primo, exhibitor Paisley Rotert


Class-Early Summer Yearling Heifer-calved between May 1 & June 30, 2022

First Place: SVF Missie 230, exhibitor Grayson Vague

Second Place: CAF Mignonne Abby 208, exhibitor Carmichael Family Angus

Third Place: BFAC Lady 2207, exhibitor Wyatt Wesner


Summer Champion Heifer

First Place SVF Missie 230, exhibitor Grayson Vague

Reserve Summer Champion Heifer

First Place: CAF Mignonne Abby 208, exhibitor Carmichael Family Angus


Class-April Junior Yearling Heifer-calved between April 1 & April 30, 2022 First Place: UCC Sandy 270 KN, exhibitor Aiden Keller

Second Place: NCC Miss Loretta, exhibitor Paisley Rotert

Third Place: SE Rita K105, exhibitor Sawyer Eastridge


Class-March Junior Yearling Heifer-calved between March 1 & March 31, 2022

First Place: Main Elsa 101K, exhibitor Izabella Stanfield

Second Place: FCF Phyllis 217. exhibitor Charlie Armstrong

Third Place: CAF Mignonne Missy 204, exhibitor Carmichael Family Angus

Fourth Place: Exar Princess2722, exhibitor Chloe McKnight


Class-February Junior Yearling Heifer-calved between Feb. 1 & Feb. 28, 2022

First Place: Sull Saras Dream 2175K, exhibitor Thompson Family Angus


Class-January Junior Yearling Heifer-calved between Jan. 1 & Jan. 31, 2022

First Place: CDV Missie 216, exhibitor Cooper Vague

Second Place: R4 Rita 205, exhibitor Raising the 4th Livestock

Third Place: Exar Frontier Gal 5082, exhibitor Bella Byers

Fourth Place: BRAA Eline, exhibitor Carter Ross


Junior Champion Heifer

First Place: UCC Sandy 270 KN, exhibitor Aiden Keller

Reserve Junior Champion Heifer

First Place: Main Elsa 101K, exhibitor Izabella Stanfield


Class-Senior Yearling Heifer-calved between Sept. 1 & Dec. 31, 2021

First Place: PVF Proven Queen 1129, exhibitor Cooper Ross

Second Place: HCC Blackcap Maggie 51J, exhibitor Allie Howell

Third Place: TFA Blackbird L102, exhibitor Thompson Family Angus

Fourth Place: R4 Reba 966, exhibitor Alli Robertson


Senior Champion Heifer

First Place: PVF Proven Queen 1129, exhibitor Cooper Ross

Reserve Senior Champion Heifer

First Place: HCC Blackcap Maggie 51J, exhibitor Allie Howell

Grand Champion Heifer

First Place: SVF Missie 230, exhibitor Grayson Vague


Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

First Place: PVF Proven Queen 1129. exhibitor Cooper Ross


Class-Early Senior Bull Calves-calved between Sept. 1 & Oct. 31, 2022

First Place Destinys Back In Black 320, exhibitor Sawyer Eastridge


Bull Calf Champion

First Place Destinys Back In Black 320, exhibitor Sawyer Eastridge


Grand Champion Bull

First Place Destinys Back In Black 320, exhibitor Sawyer Eastridge

42 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page