• krista5535

2021 Hoosier Beef Congress Results

Angus Heifers


Overall Champion: Houston Ferree


Overall Reserve Champion: Mercedes Ferree



Division 1

Class 338

1st Angus DOB:5/18/2021 Holly Comte Spencer

2nd Angus DOB:6/17/2021 Skye Wimmer Portland

3rd Angus DOB:5/18/2021 Mitchell Hogue Trafalgar

4th Angus DOB:6/16/2021 Alexis Wilhoite Lebanon

5th Angus DOB:5/14/2021 Blake Barber Washington


Class 339

1st Angus DOB:5/2/2021 Raleigh Doerstler Hagerstown

2nd Angus DOB:5/10/2021 Sophia Royer New Richmond

3rd Angus DOB:5/3/2021 Grant Horning Anderson

4th Angus DOB:5/8/2021 Lucy Greenwood-Hampton West Lebanon

4th Angus DOB:5/8/2021 Julianne Jackson Tennyson


Champions

Division 1 Champion Holly Comte

Division 1 Reserve Champion Skye Wimmer


Division 2

Class 340

1st Angus DOB:4/15/2021 Brooke Bruns Liberty

2nd Angus DOB:4/26/2021 Cohen Berry Rockville

3rd Angus DOB:4/17/2021 Hannah Arvin Wolcott

4th Angus DOB:4/11/2021 Drew Webster Crawfordsville

5th Angus DOB:4/29/2021 CeCe Rice Wingate

6th Angus DOB:4/15/2021 Brant Pettigrew Columbia City

7th Angus DOB:4/13/2021 Dakota Foerg Tipton

8th Angus DOB:4/12/2021 Maci Whitaker Wabash

9th Angus DOB:4/29/2021 Lucas Scholer Alexandria

10th Angus DOB:4/20/2021 Owen Barber Washington


Class 341

1st Angus DOB:4/9/2021 Zane Horning Anderson

2nd Angus DOB:4/4/2021 Mason Armstrong Fredericksburg

3rd Angus DOB:4/5/2021 Reid Utterback Elwood

4th Angus DOB:4/9/2021 Drew Brown Rockville

5th Angus DOB:4/2/2021 Collin Zuckschwerdt Bloomfield

6th Angus DOB:4/6/2021 Emily Grant Charlottesville

7th Angus DOB:4/10/2021 Jackson Quear

8th Angus DOB:4/7/2021 Rosalind Kidwell Gentryville

9th Angus DOB:4/10/2021 JD Seward Rockville

10th Angus DOB:4/2/2021 Collin Zuckschwerdt Bloomfield


Class 342

1st Angus DOB:3/21/2021 Mercedes Ferree Sullivan

2nd Angus DOB:3/20/2021 Grayson Vague Freetown

3rd Angus DOB:3/31/2021 Jack Witter Bath

4th Angus DOB:3/30/2021 Landon Berry Rockville

5th Angus DOB:3/18/2021 Tate Fredenburg Markleville

6th Angus DOB:3/29/2021 Skye Wimmer Portland

7th Angus DOB:3/19/2021 Gabrielle Cragen Martinsville

8th Angus DOB:3/21/2021 Kason Ames Greencastle

9th Angus DOB:3/19/2021 Gabriel Jackson Tennyson


Class 343

1st Angus DOB:3/15/2021 Charlee Gibson Mooreland

2nd Angus DOB:3/11/2021 Mattie Doerstler Greens Fork

3rd Angus DOB:3/6/2021 Gage Zenor Attica

4th Angus DOB:3/6/2021 Skylar Bennett Winchester

5th Angus DOB:3/5/2021 Abby Hill Falmouth

6th Angus DOB:3/10/2021 Maggie Hughes Peru

7th Angus DOB:3/3/2021 Grace Klinkhamer West Lafayette

8th Angus DOB:3/9/2021 Madison Wainscott Lapel

9th Angus DOB:3/2/2021 Lilly Edwards Marion

10th Angus DOB:3/6/2021 Brent Barber Washington


Champions

Division 2 Champion Mercedes Ferree

Division 2 Reserve Champion Drew Brown


Division 3

Class 344

1st Angus DOB:2/17/2021 Rachel Streitmatter Rensselaer

2nd Angus DOB:2/28/2021 Collin Deatsman Leesburg

3rd Angus DOB:2/15/2021 Holly Comte Spencer

4th Angus DOB:2/14/2021 Allie Howell Marengo

5th Angus DOB:2/21/2021 Kirsten Calloway Royal Center

6th Angus Weight:

7th Angus DOB:2/25/2021 Anna Schrader Columbia City

8th Angus DOB:2/15/2021 Karaline Schuman Kimell

9th Angus DOB:2/18/2021 Chloe Griffen Connersville


Class 345

1st Angus DOB:2/3/2021 Braylen Schaeffer Hagerstown

2nd Angus DOB:2/11/2021 Madison Wainscott Lapel

3rd Angus DOB:2/3/2021 Tessa Criswell Royal Center

4th Angus DOB:1/27/2021 Cooper Vague Freetown

5th Angus DOB:1/31/2021 Mason Meyer North Manchester

6th Angus DOB:1/29/2021 Leighla Hazlett Coatesville

7th Angus DOB:1/25/2021 Grant Rumple Decatur

8th Angus DOB:2/5/2021 Sidney Hodgen Roachdale


Class 346

1st Angus DOB:1/21/2021 Houston Ferree Sullivan

2nd Angus DOB:1/23/2021 Nola Dickerson Jamestown

3rd Angus DOB:1/2/2021 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer

4th Angus DOB:1/14/2021 Lyle Harrington Morocco

5th Angus DOB:1/17/2021 Seth Ellmore Covington

6th Angus DOB:1/20/2021 Hadley Korniak Rensselaer

7th Angus DOB:1/3/2021 Logan Bridges Shirley

8th Angus DOB:1/18/2021 Bentley Moscrip Bloomington

9th Angus DOB:1/19/2021 Jessa Zeller Lapel


Champions

Division 3 Champion Houston Ferree

Division 3 Reserve Champion Braylen Schaeffer


Division 4

Class 347

1st Angus DOB:12/17/2020 Kaylynn Rutherford Hagerstown

2nd Angus DOB:11/27/2020 Silas Fredenburg Markleville

3rd Angus DOB:11/15/2020 Jonny Anderson Lexington

4th Angus DOB:12/29/2020 Logan Bridges Shirley


Class 348

1st Angus DOB:9/19/2020 Ethan Miller Gaston

2nd Angus DOB:9/25/2020 Kaitlyn Scholz Medaryville

3rd Angus DOB:9/2/2020 Adaelyn Berg Elwood

4th Angus DOB:10/26/2020 Zayda Hofing Coatesville

5th Angus DOB:9/26/2020 Gracie Fisher Noblesville


Champions

Division 4 Champion Ethan Miller

Division 4 Reserve Champion Kaylynn Rutherford


Angus Steers


Overall Champion: Jack Stillwell


Overall Reserve Champion: Collin Elgin


Class 123

1st Angus Colin Elgin Zionsville

2nd Angus Jacob Wickard Greenfield

3rd Angus Ethan Hamm Greencastle

4th Angus Madison Hardy Wilkinson

5th Angus Kason Ames Greencastle

6th Angus Boden Rice Wingate


Class 124

1st Angus Dylan Bruns Liberty

2nd Angus Owen Miller Gaston

3rd Angus Hayley Lester Liberty

4th Angus Anna Schrader Columbia City

5th Angus Macey Banter Eaton

6th Angus Kole Kirtley Noblesville

7th Angus Abigail Scholer Alexandria


Class 125

1st Angus Jack Stillwell Colfax

2nd Angus Colby Kessler Crawfordsville

3rd Angus Connor Hodson Rushville


Class 126

1st Angus Raleigh Doerstler Hagerstown

2nd Angus Grant Horning Anderson

3rd Angus Claire Wagoner Manilla

127 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All