• Indiana Angus

2018 Hoosier Beef Congress Results


The 2018 Hoosier Beef Congress took place November 30 - December 2, 2018 at the Indiana State Fairgrounds. The full results are listed below.

ANGUS HEIFERS

DIVISION 1 1 Gabriel Jackson Tennyson 2 Skye Wimmer Portland 3 Ellie Sennett Waynetown 4 Grace Schrader Columbia City 5 Kole Kirtley Noblesville 6 Collin Deatsman Leesburg 7 Katie Brock Stilesville 8 Karsyn Zenor Attica 9 Mattie Drew Doerstler Greens Fork 10 Evelyn Hill Yorktown

Division 1 Champion : Mattie Drew Doerstler Division 1 Reserve Champion : Grace Schrader

DIVISION 2

Class 440 1 Ellie Sennett Waynetown 2 Max Scholz Medaryville 3 Kayla Kirtley Noblesville 4 Seth Ellmore Covington 5 Samuel Ludwig West Harrison 6 Skylar Bennett Winchester 7 Sydney Haag Thorntown 8 Ross Hagen Noblesville 9 Huston Ellingwood Alexandria 10 Skye Wimmer Portland

Class 441

1 Luke Lannan Linton 2 Trisha Morgan Milroy 3 Adaelyn Berg Elwood 4 Becca Chamberlin Winchester 5 Karson Patton Frankfort 6 Grace Kreischer St Joe 7 Andrew Jarck Fairmount 8 Collin Deatsman Leesburg 9 Drew Brown Rockville 10 Miller Smith Pendleton

Class 442 1 Drew Webster Crawfordsville 2 Gabrielle Cragen Martinsville 3 CeCe Rice Wingate 4 Brad Paetzel Hope 5 Adaelyn Berg Elwood 6 Lizzy Schoenlein Portland 7 Shayleen Crites North Webster 8 Gage Zenor Attica 9 Jared Schwenk Jasper 10 Owen Miller Gaston

Class 443 1 Brittany Porter Franklin 2 Grant Horning Anderson 3 Elizabeth Burger Pittsboro 4 Dusty Robinson Hillsboro 5 Carter Ridge Lebanon 6 Madison Swain Wabash 7 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer 8 MJ Goodwin Wanatah 9 Kyle Kirtley Noblesville 10 Katey Roth Cutler

Division 2 Champion : Becca Chamberlin Division 2 Reserve Champion : Brittany Porter

DIVISION 3

Class 444 1 Bryce Hofing Coatesville 2 Cole Gilham Sullivan 3 Austin Clock Marion 4 Alexis Wilhoite Lebanon 5 Raleigh Doerstler Hagerstown 6 Ethan Miller Gaston 7 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer 8 Caroline Mullet Nappanee 9 Audrey Biddle Remington

10 Cain Galloway Hillsboro 11 Landon Berry Rockville

Class 445 1 Kaylee Austin Coatesville 2 Katie Brock Stilesville 3 Kara Hankins North Salem 4 Karson Patton Frankfort 5 Adaelyn Berg Elwood 6 Kadence Sparks Shirley 7 Cameron Zimmerman Milford 8 Wade Burris Loogootee 9 Cole Thomas Elizabeth 10 Maddox Rice Wingate 11 Mason Armstrong Fredericksburg

Class 446 1 Houston Ferree Sullivan 2 Alexis Wilhoite Lebanon 3 Cora Burns Macy 4 Megan Craig Economy 5 Morgan Himsel Lizton 6 Logan Stoelting Center Point 7 Adaelyn Berg Elwood 8 Isabella Timberman Bainbridge 9 Wyatt Morris Franklin 10 Jack Armstrong Fredericksburg 11 Ryder Lawyer Pendleton 12 Reed Hedrick Shirley

Class 447 1 Whitney Swaim Rockville 2 Kolten Synesael Shirley 3 Lindsey Jester Mooreland 4 Mason Armstrong Fredericksburg 5 Alison Swain Wabash 6 Karson Patton Frankfort 7 Baylee Swain Wabash 8 Schelby Clothier Chalmers 9 Serena Clock Marion 10 Claire Kessler Crawfordsville 11 Katie Mize North Manchester

Division 3 Champion : Wyatt Morris Division 3 Reserve Champion : Raleigh Doerstler

DIVISION 4 Class 448 1 Gabriel Jackson Tennyson 2 Arie Martin Walton 3 Gabrielle McClintick Anderson 4 Serena Clock Marion 5 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer

Class 449 1 Kallie Anne Knott LaOtto 2 Luke Lannan Linton 3 Claire Brown Lafayette 4 Nick Innis Milroy 5 Addison Holstine Plainville 6 Trent Austin Coatesville 7 Claire Trennepohl Middletown

Division 4 Champion : Claire Trennepohl Division 4 Reserve Champion : Kallie Anne Knott

CHAMPION : Claire Trennepohl RESERVE CHAMPION : Wyatt Morris​

ANGUS STEERS

Class 119 1 Kyle Kirtley Noblesville 2 Wyatt Merrill Colfax 3 Ross Hagen Noblesville 4 Walker VanNess Danville 5 Zachary Klotz Nappanee 6 Austin Clock Marion 7 Karter Burris Loogootee 8 Isabelle Kloss Milford 9 Karsyn Zenor Attica

Class 120 1 Charlee Gibson Springport 2 Lane Hull Noblesville 3 Thomas Boggs Warsaw 4 Cameron Zimmerman Milford 5 Boden Rice Wingate 6 Jaden Rostochak Larwill 7 Jordyn Wickard Greenfield

Class 121 1 Kelsey Morgan Milroy 2 Schelby Clothier Chalmers 3 Ethan Miller Gaston 4 Danielle White Wakarusa 5 Jordan Hull LaPorte 6 Haley Kerkhoff Thorntown 7 Gabrielle McClintick Anderson

CHAMPION : Ethan Miller RESERVE CHAMPION : Austin Clock


70 views

© 2017 by Indiana Angus Association