2018 Hoosier Beef Congress Results

December 10, 2018

The 2018 Hoosier Beef Congress took place November 30 - December 2, 2018 at the Indiana State Fairgrounds. The full results are listed below. 

 

ANGUS HEIFERS

DIVISION 1
1  Gabriel Jackson Tennyson
2 Skye Wimmer Portland
3 Ellie Sennett Waynetown
4 Grace Schrader Columbia City
5 Kole Kirtley Noblesville
6 Collin Deatsman Leesburg
7 Katie Brock Stilesville
8 Karsyn Zenor Attica
9 Mattie Drew Doerstler Greens Fork
10 Evelyn Hill Yorktown


Division 1 Champion : Mattie Drew Doerstler
Division 1 Reserve Champion : Grace Schrader

 

DIVISION 2

Class 440
1 Ellie Sennett Waynetown
2 Max Scholz Medaryville
3 Kayla Kirtley Noblesville
4 Seth Ellmore Covington
5 Samuel Ludwig West Harrison
6 Skylar Bennett Winchester
7 Sydney Haag Thorntown
8 Ross Hagen Noblesville
9 Huston Ellingwood Alexandria
10 Skye Wimmer Portland

 

Class 441

1 Luke Lannan Linton
2 Trisha Morgan Milroy
3 Adaelyn Berg Elwood
4 Becca Chamberlin Winchester
5 Karson Patton Frankfort
6 Grace Kreischer St Joe
7 Andrew Jarck Fairmount
8 Collin Deatsman Leesburg
9 Drew Brown Rockville
10 Miller Smith Pendleton

 

Class 442
1 Drew Webster Crawfordsville
2 Gabrielle Cragen Martinsville
3 CeCe Rice Wingate
4 Brad Paetzel Hope
5 Adaelyn Berg Elwood
6 Lizzy Schoenlein Portland
7 Shayleen Crites North Webster
8 Gage Zenor Attica
9 Jared Schwenk Jasper
10 Owen Miller Gaston

 

Class 443
1 Brittany Porter Franklin
2 Grant Horning Anderson
3 Elizabeth Burger Pittsboro
4 Dusty Robinson Hillsboro
5 Carter Ridge Lebanon
6 Madison Swain Wabash
7 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer
8 MJ Goodwin Wanatah
9 Kyle Kirtley Noblesville
10 Katey Roth Cutler

 

Division 2 Champion : Becca Chamberlin
Division 2 Reserve Champion : Brittany Porter

 

DIVISION 3

Class 444
1 Bryce Hofing Coatesville
2 Cole Gilham Sullivan
3 Austin Clock Marion
4 Alexis Wilhoite Lebanon
5 Raleigh Doerstler Hagerstown
6 Ethan Miller Gaston
7 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer
8 Caroline Mullet Nappanee
9 Audrey Biddle Remington

10 Cain Galloway Hillsboro
11 Landon Berry Rockville

 

Class 445
1 Kaylee Austin Coatesville
2 Katie Brock Stilesville
3 Kara Hankins North Salem
4 Karson Patton Frankfort
5 Adaelyn Berg Elwood
6 Kadence Sparks Shirley
7 Cameron Zimmerman Milford
8 Wade Burris Loogootee
9 Cole Thomas Elizabeth
10 Maddox Rice Wingate
11 Mason Armstrong Fredericksburg

 

Class 446
1 Houston Ferree Sullivan
2 Alexis Wilhoite Lebanon
3 Cora Burns Macy
4 Megan Craig Economy
5 Morgan Himsel Lizton
6 Logan Stoelting Center Point
7 Adaelyn Berg Elwood
8 Isabella Timberman Bainbridge
9 Wyatt Morris Franklin
10 Jack Armstrong Fredericksburg
11 Ryder Lawyer Pendleton
12 Reed Hedrick Shirley

 

Class 447
1 Whitney Swaim Rockville
2 Kolten Synesael Shirley
3 Lindsey Jester Mooreland
4 Mason Armstrong Fredericksburg
5 Alison Swain Wabash
6 Karson Patton Frankfort
7 Baylee Swain Wabash
8 Schelby Clothier Chalmers
9 Serena Clock Marion
10 Claire Kessler Crawfordsville
11 Katie Mize North Manchester

 

Division 3 Champion : Wyatt Morris
Division 3 Reserve Champion : Raleigh Doerstler

 

DIVISION 4
Class 448
1 Gabriel Jackson Tennyson
2 Arie Martin Walton
3 Gabrielle McClintick Anderson
4 Serena Clock Marion
5 Audrey Korniak Rensselaer

 

Class 449
1 Kallie Anne Knott LaOtto
2 Luke Lannan Linton
3 Claire Brown Lafayette
4 Nick Innis Milroy
5 Addison Holstine Plainville
6 Trent Austin Coatesville
7 Claire Trennepohl Middletown

 

Division 4 Champion : Claire Trennepohl
Division 4 Reserve Champion : Kallie Anne Knott

 

CHAMPION : Claire Trennepohl
RESERVE CHAMPION : Wyatt Morris​

 

ANGUS STEERS

Class 119
1 Kyle Kirtley Noblesville
2 Wyatt Merrill Colfax
3 Ross Hagen Noblesville
4 Walker VanNess Danville
5 Zachary Klotz Nappanee
6 Austin Clock Marion
7 Karter Burris Loogootee
8 Isabelle Kloss Milford
9 Karsyn Zenor Attica

 

Class 120
1 Charlee Gibson Springport
2 Lane Hull Noblesville
3 Thomas Boggs Warsaw
4 Cameron Zimmerman Milford
5 Boden Rice Wingate
6 Jaden Rostochak Larwill
7 Jordyn Wickard Greenfield

 

Class 121
1 Kelsey Morgan Milroy
2 Schelby Clothier Chalmers
3 Ethan Miller Gaston
4 Danielle White Wakarusa
5 Jordan Hull LaPorte
6 Haley Kerkhoff Thorntown
7 Gabrielle McClintick Anderson

 

CHAMPION : Ethan Miller
RESERVE CHAMPION : Austin Clock

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Featured Posts

2018 Hoosier Beef Congress Show Information

October 2, 2018

1/2
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive