Indiana State Fair 4-H Show Results

August 7, 2018

Congratulations to our champions at the 2018 Indiana State Fair:

 

Indiana State Fair Supreme Overall Female: Mercedes Ferree

Indiana State Fair Third Overall Female: Ellie Sennett

 

Indiana State Fair Supreme Overall Bred & Owned Female: Ellie Sennett

 

Grand Champion Angus Heifer: Mercedes Ferree

Reserve Grand Champion Angus Heifer: Ellie Sennett

 

Champion Indiana Bred & Owned Angus Heifer: Ellie Sennett

Reserve Champion Indiana Bred & Owned Angus Heifer: Collin Deatsman


Grand Champion Angus Steer: Kyle Kirtley

Reserve Grand Champion Angus Steer: Gage Zenor

 

 

Indiana State Fair: Angus Heifer Show - Saturday, August 4

Full Class Results:

 

Class 102

1 - Gabby McClintick

 

Class 103

1 - Ellie Sennett

2 - Austin Clock

3 - Audrey Korniak

4 - Aspen Brown

 

Class 104

1 - Burke Tuggle

2 - Rosalind Kidwell

3 - Jared Schwenk

4 - Aspen Brown

5 - Brady McNealy

6 - Wyatt Kidwell

7 - Hattie Duncan

8 - Nicholas Innis

 

Division 1 Champion Heifer: Burke Tuggle

Division 1 Reserve Champion Heifer: Gabby McClintick

 

Class 105

1 - Audrey Korniak

2 - Allie Howell

 

Class 106

1 - Ellie Sennett

2 - Raleigh Doerstler

3 - Nicholas Innis

 

Division 2 Champion Heifer: Ellie Sennett

Division 2 Reserve Champion Heifer: Raleigh Doerstler

 

Class 107

1 - Karson Patton

2 - Sophia Royer

3 - Skye Wimmer

4 - Kaitlyn Ginder

5 - Austin West

 

Class 108

1 - Karson Patton

2 - Camryn Clapp

3 - Trevor Reiboldt

4 - Hunter Royer

5 - Allie Howell

6 - Katie Brock

 

Division 3 Champion Heifer: Karson Patton

Division 3 Reserve Champion Heifer: Camryn Clapp

 

Class 109

1 - Audrey Korniak

2 - Luke Harker

3 - Adalyn Berg

4 - Cameron Elliott

5 - Sawyer Eastridge

6 - Ella Mauck

7 - Travis Bunch

 

Class 110

1 - Mercedes Ferree

2 - Taylor Pinkerton

3 - Claire Kessler

4 - Kole Kirtley

5 - Jacob Parkman

6 - Caleb Lechlitner

 

Class 111

1 - Kayla Kirtley

2 - Nathan Hayden

3 - Ross Hagen

4 - Katie Brock

5 - Aiden Keller

6 - Emmaleis Maynard

 

Division 4 Champion Heifer: Mercedes Ferree

Division 4 Reserve Champion Heifer: Kayla Kirtley

 

Class 112

1 - Collin Deatsman

2 - Nathan Hill

3 - Madison Fancher

4 - Gage Zenor

5 - Grant Rumple

6 - Elliott Byers

7 - Jalynn Gann

 

Class 113

1 - Drew Brown

2 - Ethan Miller

3 - Burke Tuggle

4 - Jared Schwenk

5 - Jacob Wickard

6 - Hayden Lechlitner

 

Class 114

1 - Emily Sennett

2 - Adaelyn Berg

3 - Haley Lowder

4 - Audrey Waits

5 - Eli Ausbrooks

6 - Kaitlyn Ginder

 

Division 5 Champion Heifer: Drew Brown

Division 5 Reserve Champion Heifer: Collin Deatsman

 

Class 115

1 - Rosalind Kidwell

2 - Aspen Brown

3 - Jacob Parkman

 

Division 6 Champion Heifer: Rosalind Kidwell

Division 6 Reserve Champion Heifer: Aspen Brown

 

 

Indiana State Fair: Angus Steer Show - Sunday, August 5

Full Class Results:

 

Class 202

1 - Gage Zenor

2 - Stormi Swaim

3 - Ryan Foster

4 - Bryce Berger

5 - Gabby McClintick

 

Class 203

1 - Kyle Kirtley

2 - Grace Schrader

3 - Cooper House

4 - Jordyn Wickard

5 - Lane Hull

6 - Ella Mauck

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Featured Posts

2018 Hoosier Beef Congress Show Information

October 2, 2018

1/2
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive